Chez Thuy Restaurant
Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 1
Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 2
Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 3
Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 4
Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 5

Vietnamese RestaurantBoulder, CO

Chez Thuy Restaurant

Closed · opens 11:00 AM $20 to $30

Opening hours

Closed · opens 11:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Chez Thuy Restaurant
Monday4:00 PM – 8:30 PM
Tuesday11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Wednesday11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Thursday11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 9:00 PM
Saturday1:00 PM – 9:00 PM
Sunday4:00 PM – 8:30 PM

Local time in Boulder: 3:58 AM (MDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (303) 442-1700 to confirm.

Location & directions

2655 28th St
Boulder, CO 80301

About Chez Thuy Restaurant

Looking for a Vietnamese restaurant in Boulder? Chez Thuy Restaurant is at 2655 28th St, Boulder, Colorado. Our Boulder guide covers 301 food and drink spots, and this is one of them.

Chez Thuy Restaurant is open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM.

The menu we have on file lists 111 items across 6 sections, including Dinner (Appetizers), Dinner (Soup), Dinner (SALAD), Dinner (Chef Specials), and Dinner (Stir-Fry). Listed prices range from $4.95 to $42.95, with a typical item around $25.95. You will find options like Cup of Soup, Spicy Beef and Oxtail, and Stuffed Grape Leaves.

Available service options are takeout, dine-in, and delivery. Visitors describe the atmosphere as casual, cozy, and quiet, and it is a good fit for groups and tourists. The place is family-friendly and LGBTQ+ friendly. It is especially popular for lunch, dinner, and solo dining. Offerings include alcohol, beer, cocktails, coffee, and comfort food.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating. Payment methods accepted: credit cards, debit cards, and NFC mobile payments. Parking: free parking lot, free street parking, and paid parking lot. Reservations are accepted; call (303) 442-1700 to book a table.

Quick facts

Address
2655 28th St, Boulder, CO 80301
Price range
$20 to $30 per person
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM
Menu
111 items · $4.95–$42.95
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for Vietnamese restaurants and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 1 Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 2 Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 3 Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 4 Chez Thuy Restaurant – photo 5

Features & amenities

Service options

  • Takeout
  • Dine-in
  • Delivery

Highlights

  • Fast service
  • Great cocktails
  • Great coffee
  • Great tea selection

Popular for

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Solo dining

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible entrance
  • Wheelchair accessible parking lot
  • Wheelchair accessible restroom
  • Wheelchair accessible seating

Offerings

  • Alcohol
  • Beer
  • Cocktails
  • Coffee
  • Comfort food
  • Hard liquor
  • Healthy options
  • Quick bite
  • Vegetarian options
  • Wine

Dining options

  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Dessert
  • Seating
  • Table service

Amenities

  • Bar onsite
  • Restroom

Atmosphere

  • Casual
  • Cozy
  • Quiet

Crowd

  • Family-friendly
  • Groups
  • LGBTQ+ friendly
  • Tourists

Planning

  • Accepts reservations

Payments

  • Credit cards
  • Debit cards
  • NFC mobile payments

Children

  • Good for kids
  • High chairs
  • Kids' menu

Parking

  • Free parking lot
  • Free street parking
  • Paid parking lot
  • Parking

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Chez Thuy Restaurant? Share your experience to help other diners.

More reviews on:Google

Frequently asked questions

What are Chez Thuy Restaurant's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM. Monday: 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM; Tuesday: 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Wednesday: 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Thursday: 11:00 AM – 8:30 PM; Friday: 11:00 AM – 9:00 PM; Saturday: 1:00 PM – 9:00 PM; Sunday: 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM.

Is Chez Thuy Restaurant open on Sunday?

Yes, Chez Thuy Restaurant is open on Sundays: 4:00 PM – 8:30 PM.

Where is Chez Thuy Restaurant located?

Chez Thuy Restaurant is located at 2655 28th St, Boulder, CO 80301.

What is the phone number of Chez Thuy Restaurant?

You can call Chez Thuy Restaurant at (303) 442-1700.

Does Chez Thuy Restaurant offer delivery or takeout?

Yes, Chez Thuy Restaurant offers delivery, and takeout is available. Listed service options: takeout, dine-in, and delivery.

How much does it cost to eat at Chez Thuy Restaurant?

The typical price range at Chez Thuy Restaurant is $20 to $30 per person. Menu prices range from $4.95 to $42.95.

Does Chez Thuy Restaurant take reservations?

Yes, Chez Thuy Restaurant accepts reservations.

Is Chez Thuy Restaurant wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible entrance, wheelchair accessible parking lot, wheelchair accessible restroom, and wheelchair accessible seating.

Nearby places

All in Boulder